A Nelvana Limited - Decode Entertainment - 9 Story Entertainment - Halifax Film - C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures - Studio B Productions - Cookie Jar - Mike Young Productions - Taffy Entertainment - Neptuno Films - DQ Entertainment - Collingwood O'Hare Productions - Portfolio Entertainment - Random House Children's Entertainment - CCI Entertainment - Little Airplane Productions - Bardel Entertainment - Callaway Arts and Entertainment - AbsoluteDigital Pictures - Zinkia Entertainment - TF1 - LuxAnimation - Alphanim - March Entertainment - Telegael - Sunwoo Entertainment - SLR Productions - Motionworks - Futurikon - Huhu Studios - Sticky Pictures - TeamTO - Optix - Illusion Studios - Clockwork Zoo Co-Production
BASED ON THE ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY BY
TechTV
ORIGINAL IDEA BY
Tristyn Prosser
DEVELOPED BY
Fabienne Gambrette
DIRECTOR
Sophie Castalgnède
STORY EDITOR
Hugh Duffy
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Steven Denure
Neil Court
Beth Stevenson
SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Janice Walker
PRODUCER
Kim Hyde
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
Kellie Dalton
WRITERS
Shawn Kalb
Shelly Hoffman
Balthazar Chapuis
Robert Pincombe
Robert Yates
Louis-Martin Pepperall
Augusto Zanovello
Marie-Caroline Villand
Aiyden Prosser
Louise Moon
Bruce Robb
Christophe Poujol
Jeff Detsky
Muguette Berthelet
Patricia Lavoie
Christian Tremblay
Eddy Fluchon
Scott Kraft
Manon Berthelet
Yvon Tremblay
Sarah Musgrave
Thor Bishopric
Jason Bogdaneris
Augusto Zanovello
Allen Markuze
Monique Bisson
Todd Swift
SCRIPT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT
Dominique Jolin
BIBLE
Claude Daigneault
Raymond Lebrun
STORY EDITOR
Anne-Marie Sagaire
CREATED BY
JEFF ROSEN
BASED ON CHARACTERS FROM THE DAILY EXPRESS
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
DALE ANDREWS
JEFF ROSEN
CHARLES BISHOP
MICHAEL DONOVAN
DOUG MURPHY
SCOTT DYER
PAUL ROBERTSON
VINCE COMMISSIO
STEVEN JAROSZ
PAUL CUMMINS
BILL SCHULTZ
MIKE YOUNG
WALLACE WONG
ANDY RUSSELL
DIANA MANSON
TREVOR YAXLEY
PHILIPPE ALESSANDRI
SIMONE HALBERSTADT HARARI
WOOK JUNG
TIM BROOKE-HUNT
SUPERVISING PRODUCERS
JOCELYN HAMILTON
TRACEY DODOKIN
LAN LAMON
LIZ YOUNG
SIOBAN NÍ GHADHRA
TANYA GREEN
MARIANNE CULBERT
STU CONNELLY
DEVELOPMENT EXECUTIVE
IRENE WEIBEL
PRODUCERS
KATRINA WALSH
TIA MENICH
RODNEY MACDONALD
SUPERVISING TECHNICAL PRODUCER
ERIC FLAHERTY
LINE PRODUCERS
JILLIAN RUBY
MICHELLE RHODES
LOLEE ARIES
SERIES DIRECTORS
JASON GROH
GILLY FOGG
STORY EDITORS
JEFF ROSEN
HUGH DUFFY
CREATIVE PRODUCER
TYLER BUNCH
CREATIVE CONSULTANTS
TRISTAN HOMER
DAN KRECH
ENGLISH VOICES
Wenny La as Lunar
Kat La as Funneh
Allen La as Draco
Betty La as Rainbow
Kim La as Gold
FRENCH VOICES
Johanne Leveille as Lunar
Johanne Garneau as Funneh
Alain Zouvi as Draco
Chantel Barrel as Rainbow
Marie Van R as Gold
SPECIAL GUEST VOICE
Michael Ruder as James
SPECIAL GUEST VOICE
Holly Gauthier-Frankel as Purple Girl
SPECIAL GUEST VOICE (French)
Marc Labreche as James
SPECIAL GUEST VOICE (French)
Violette Chauveau as Purple Girl
ALSO STARRING
Rick Jones
Alyson Court
Sunday Muse
Jacob Ewaniuk
ALSO STARRING (French)
Fred Desagers
Ariane-Li Simard-Cote
Nathalie Hamel-Roy
Paul Sarrazin
RUPERT-JULIE LEMIEUX
PREVUE/LITTLE PREVUE/CREEPUH/OTHER MONSTERS-PREVUE MINIMAX
STRENGTH PREVUE - JIM FOWLER
TOOL PREVUE - SHANNON LYNCH
EXPAND PREVUE - IAN MACDOUGALL
SANIC PREVUE - ABAGAIL GORDON FLIGHT PREVUE - LEAH OSTRY
SIMON/RABBIT-PETER OLDRING
SCHUSTER-RICHARD IAN COX
SONYA-SONJA BALL
PADDY-DAVID BERNI
YODA-PAT MCKENNA
MICHAEL-JONATHAN GOULD
WARDINGTON-DWAYNE HILL
TOMTOM-TERRY MCGURRIN
MAILMAN-DORON BELL JR.
PAINTBALL GUY - ROB TINKLER
TV TEDDY/UDECIDEOVER9000/VARK-PETER KEALMIS
TOM-ALEX HOOD
NELLIE-MARIUM CARVELL
BEAVER BOY-TESSA MARSHALL
RUSTY/TOOLY - RICK JONES
SCRAP - TERRENCE SCAMMELL
VOICE DIRECTORS
DEBRA TOFFAN
MERLE ANNE RIDLEY
TERRY KLASSEN
KALLAN KAGAN
KRIS ZIMMERMAN
TERRENCE SCAMMELL
CASTING DIRECTORS
SHEILA LANE
KAREN GOORA FOR RIPLEY JONES
DAYTON/WALTERS CASTING CSA
CASTING ADMINISTRATION
EDMOND CHAN
CASTING ASSISTANT
BRENT CARRUTHERS
RECORDING COORDINATOR
REBECCA SWIFT
RECORDING ASSISTANTS
KEVIN BONNICI
TONY COLANTONIO
STEPHANY SEKI
ROSANNE HOWELL
PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS
TRACEY JARDINE
HELEN LEBEAU
PRODUCTION MANAGERS
COLLEEN MCGRATH
SHERRI LEWIS
DIRECTOR, STUDIO OPERATIONS
LUIS LOPEZ
MANAGER, STUDIO OPERATIONS
JUDY LEUNG
VOICE CASTING
Joanne Boreham
RECORDING SUPERVISOR
Jeff Wright/Studio 306
RECORDING ASSISTANT
Bob Cobban
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Shayna Fine
ANIMATION STUDIO
Windlight Studios
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Dale Andrews
SUPERVISING PRODUCER
Pam Lehn
SUPERVISING TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Eric Flaherty
PRODUCTION MANAGER
Anne-Marie Ugarte
HEAD WRITER
KEN SCARBOROUGH
WRITERS
JEFF ROSEN
DAN DANKO
TOM K. MASON
ANDY YERKES
STEVE WESTERN
KATHERINE SANDFORD
CATHY MOSS
ART DIRECTOR
STEVE COOKE
STORYBOARD DIRECTOR
WILLIAM GORDON
STORYBOARD SUPERVISOR
STUART SHANKLY
STORYBOARD ARTISTS
JAMES CASWELL
NICK CROSS
J FALCONER
MIKE CSUNYOSCKA
GABRIELA GODOY
GREG HILL
ARNA SELZNICK
STUART SHANKLY
JOHN VAN BRUGGEN
JAMIE WHITNEY
COLIN JACK
ROB WALTON
CHAD HICKS
RICK MARSHALL
THOMAS CHO
QUACK LEARD
STORYBOARD DIRECTOR/SHORTS DIRECTOR
KAREN VILLAREAL
DESIGN ARTISTS
DAVE MACDOUGALL
MICKIE MACDOUGALL
JAN TILLco*ck
LEANNA GOSSE
HONG QI
DAVE THOMAS
DREW NG
LAYOUT ARTISTS
ANDREW WOLF
ALAN KNAPPETT
KENNETH DAWE
KYLE FOX
GERALD FRANCIS
MATTHEW KENNEDY
DANIEL PARDY
ANIMATION SUPERVISOR
FLORIMOND CHU
LEAD ANIMATORS
DAN CORMIER
GARTH DRAKE
LENN ROBERTS
FRASER SUNDERLAND
ANIMATIORS
TOM JOLLIFFE
RODNEY KING
STANLEY CHIU
DANIEL CLERMONT
BRAD FERGUSON
ANDY POWELL
JENS PINDAL
JOE GIAMPAPA
DANNY KAHAN
EVERETT NEWELL
DAN TURNER
STEVE CORBETT
MILE SARIC
COLOR STYLIST
JO-ANNE MERRILL
DIRECTOR'S NOTES
DAVE COX
JADE PRODUCTION AND FINANCE MANAGER
JACKY LEUNG
JADE ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
EAZEBALL ZENG
COLOR DESIGN
Isabelle Simler
ART DIRECTION and DESIGN
Benoit Duquette
STORYBOARD ARTISTS
Frank Guillou
Robert Rivard
Jean Lacombe
Gerry Capelle
Patrick Cunningham
Angela Sayadi
Julian Harris
Julie Rocheleau
Sylvie Lafrance
Zoran Vanjaka
Zhigang Wang
PRODUCTION MANAGER
Genevieve Cote
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Jennifer Codyre
PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
Annie Deschesnes
STORYBOARD SCAN
Phillipe Prunet
2D DESIGNERS
Michel Carbonneau
André Seguin
RIG
Manoj Bhandar
COORDINATOR
George Calamatas
LEAD MODELER and TEXTURES
Margarita Meza
LEAD GENERALIST 3D
Jasmina Vasquez Carmel
GENERALIST
David Pelkey
LEAD LAYOUT
Joanne Touchette
LAYOUT ARTISTS
Francois Belair
Elise Benoit
Luigi Allemano
Jean-Yves Gaubert
Jens Hahn
Sophie Castalgnede
Olivier Migneron
Vincent Buso
Marc Simard
SCAN and FILES PREPARATION
Angela Sayadi
Dany McDonald
Alice Comtois
COLOR SUPERVISOR
Pierre Houde
COLOR ARTISTS
Mary Aitken
Christina Rother
Benoit Godbout
Olivier Migneron
Anouk Perusse-Bell
Julie Poupart
Yannick Montagne
ANIMATION DIRECTOR
Alain Dumais
ANIMATORS
Benjamin Arcand
Samuel Bellerose
Pascale Beaulieu
Frederic Bouchard
Daniel Bustan
Jerome Leonard
Jerome Gosselin
Ghislain Cloutier
Marielle Guyot
David Pelkey
Michel Lebrun
Norm de Repentigny
Andre Seguin
Margarita Meza
David Pelkey
Pierre-Nicolas Riou
Alexis Rondeau
Emmanuel Suquet
Robert Rivard
Emmanuelle Walker
ANIMATIC PREPARATION
Daniel Decelles
ANIMATIC EDITOR
Kevin Audi-Givretta
ANIMATICS
Guy Dube
FOR WTTW CHICAGO
FLOOR DIRECTORS
Raymond Lebrun
James Boyd
LIGHTING DIRECTORS
RJ Dominguez
Dean Tzenos
KEY PROPS
Michel Lacombe
KEY WARDROBE
Karen Valleau
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Denise Dubreuil
PRE-PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Michelle Waitzman
TECHNICAL DIRECTORS
George Calamatas
Marcos da Silva
SCRIPT ASSISTANTS
Irene Kiellerman
Karen Moonah
Dominic Webber
CAMERA OPERATORS
Pascal Stervinou
Steven Wesley Benson
Denis Roy
Frederic Bouchard
BEST BOYS
Oliver Perouse
Augusto Zanovello
LIGHTING INTERN
Soh Lee
PROP ASSISTANTS
Andrew Chapman
Delia Leandres Stammer
WARDROBE ASSISTANTS
Jane Edmondston
Karen Valleau
Dima Meschkuleit
AUDIO ENGINEER
Pierre-Yves Drapeau
VIDEO OPERATORS
Eric Grant
Mark Scott
VTR OPERATOR
Dave Dubiner
MAINTENANCE ENGINEER
Reagan Mitchell
PRODUCTION SECRETARIES
Kimberley Ann Sparks
Julie Mongeau
TRANSPORTATION
Jerome Gosselin
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
Genevieve Cote
Leigh Naturkach
CRAFT SERVICES
Jen Wareham
INTERNS
Angela Sayadi
Denise Dubreuil
Jerome Gosselin
Margarita Meza
Alexis Rondeau
Jean-Francois Levesque
Jerome Leonard
Julie Poupart
Pierre Houde
Augustin Tougas
Delia Leandres Stammer
Andrew Chapman
Alice Prodanou
Annie Brien
Jonathan Obar
Claire Smith
Zoran Vanjaka
Julie Rocheleau
Jens Hahn
Alexis Rondeau
STAGING SUPERVISOR, GLOBAL STUDIOS
James Carnrite
SUPERVISOR, STAGING SERVICES
Garth Dixon
SCENIC ARTIST
Diane Andazola
SERIES EDITORS
Mike Schrack
Stephen Sauer
FILM EDITOR
Justin Feyer
AVID ASSISTANT
Nat Trotter
STUDIO EXECUTIVE
RICHARD CONWAY
STUDIO MANAGER
JANET CONFIANT
PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
LORI GOSSE
PRODUCTION ASSITANT
WENDY WALKER
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TAPAAS CHAKRAVARTI
PRODUCER
CYRUS MISTRY
HEAD OF OPERATION
VISHAL DUDEJA
HEAD OF PRODUCTION
SRIKANTH POTTEKULA
CHIEF PRODUCTION MANAGER
SUBBARAO N V
CREATIVE SUPERVISOR
ROGER DONDIS
PRODUCTION MANAGER
MOHAMMED ZIAUDDIN
TECHNICAL SUPERVISORS
K KRISHNA KANTH
RAVISANKAR VADDAVALLI
SARAN KUMAR
POST PRODUCTION MANAGERS
ASHISH KUMAR SAXENA
VENKATA KRISHNAN
ANIMATION SUPERVISORS
ANIL BODA
V. PAVAN KUMAR
IT MANGER
CHANDRA SEKHAR. B
MODELING SUPERVISOR
K.G.S. BHISHMA
RIGGING SUPERVISOR
RAJESH B BADGE
FACIAL SUPERVISOR
MARUTHI PRASAD
TEXTURING SUPERVISOR
SHANTI MURALIDARAN
VFX SUPERVISOR
ANBUKUMARAN FAKSHINAMOORTHY
COMPOSTING SUPERVISOR
SAMPATH KUMAR
LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
K. PRATAP
VENKAT BABU
PRE-LAYOUT SUPERVISOR
BHASKAR GANESAN
LEAD COMPOSTING
KAVITHA MUDUNURI
VENKATESHWAR. A
LEAD SETS AND PROPS
MAHENDRAN L
LEAD FACIAL ANIMATORS
NANDAKUMAR B
KUMAR RAVIKANT
EDITING SUPERVISOR
N RAVI SHANKAR
PRODUCTION CONTROL
ASHUTOSH JOSHI
ANIMATORS
KANNAN RAMAR
VAMISH REDDY
KISHORE BALAJI
GAJESH ANIL BHATIKAR
CHEJARLA GANDHI
SHASHI KANTH S
SIVARAM KRISHNA VARMA
AC SARAVANAN
RAVINDER SING NEGI
GOURI SHANKER BEHRA
A PRABHU
LEAD RENDERING
LEELANAND
LEAD LIGHTING
BHUVANENDRAN
H V NARAHARI SWAMY
SARAKAM RAVI KUMAR
K.V.N. RAMESH KUMAR
LEAD VFX
VAMSI KRISHNA
VARUNKUMAR REDDY
KANNAN L
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
NAGESH
BHASKAR D
LEAD IO
SRIKANTH H SASHIDHAR
ASSISTING 3D ANIMATION BY CARTOON PIZZA
CREATIVE HEAD
MEHUL HIRANI
LINE PRODUCERS
VIRENDRA CHAUHAN
MAHESH S NEWALKAR
MILIND SHINDE
ANIMATION SUPERVISORS
IRINA SAAKIAN
RADHAKRISHANAN
ACHARYA
SATISH THOKADE
SUHAS KADAV
BG SUPERVISOR
VIJAY KUMAR VARKEY
SHOW OPEN BY STUDIO 352
ANIMATORS
GUIDO CANALI
DAVID CARRIERE
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE CRAPS
JESUS DEL CAMPO
MARC-ANTONIE DELEPLANQUE
SILKE JÄGER
YANN LAGOUTTE
FRANÇOIS MALARY
AURÉLIEN MARTY
YACINE SEFSAF
CO-ANIMATED BY
C.O.R.E. Toons
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER
JOHN MARIELLA
DIRECTOR OF PRODUCTION
LISA BECHARD
PRODUCTION CONTROLLER
KATHY BURSLEM
PRODUCTION MANAGER
TRACY BLAGDON
PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
J.P. GLAMOS
SAMANTHA PESTANO
LINE PRODUCER
AUDREY VELICHKA
STORYBOARD ARTIST
CLIBUR ROCHA
DESIGNERS
AMRO ATTIA
KEITH C.M. LEE
QIN LENG
KATIE SHANAHAN
NICK WATSON
SERIES ANIMATION DIRECTOR
AARON LINTON
ANIMATION DIRECTORS
ALAN LI
BEN PICKNEY
EDITORS
MARIE-HÉLÈNE BOULIANNE
PAUL HUNTER
FX ARTIST
Robert Rivard
LIGHTING SUPERVISOR
Joseph Wack
LIGHTING
Peter Huggan
OVERSEAS SUPERVISOR
Ghislain Cloutier
LIGHTING DIRECTOR
Rob Risek
LEAD IO
Marie-Éve Richard
RENDERING
Amer Abourizk
Chloe Meesnage
Jonathan Albert
LEAD PRODUCTION PIPELINE
Claude Precourt
HEAD OF TECHNOLOGY
Pradeep K. Nair
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Darin Bristow
Jitender Kaka
SENIOR TECHNICAL PRODUCER
DARIN BRISTOW
DIRECTOR, PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
MIKE REID
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING
PHILLIP LUKKARINEN
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISORS
ENDA BONER
TSUKASA NAKAMORI
VIDEO POST SUPERVISOR
ROB POWER
AUDIO POST SUPERVISOR
BRIAN POWER
SENIOR POST PRDUCTION MANAGER
GLEN POLLOCK
POST PRODUCTION MANAGERS
VILS M. DESANTIO
PAUL JUBY
JASON HELD
POST PRODUCTION ADMINISTRATIORS
BARRY CRAIGMYLE
JAMIE GALLORO
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATORS
CATHY NI FHLAITHEARTA
MAIREAD BREATHNACH
CHRISTOPHER FOST
KAREN DOYLE
DIGITAL MEDIA TECHNICIAN
MALCOLM LEWIS
POST PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
JOEY AGUAIR
PRE PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
ED KODAR
PRE PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
CHRISTOPHER GOULD
PRE PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS
OREN EDENSON
ERIK LOPONEN
TECHNICAL PRODUCER
PRADEEP K. NAIR
TECHNICAL SUPPORT
JITENDER KAKA
TINYTOAD TECH
PRE PRODUCTION AUDIO COORDINATOR
MIKE SIRIANNI
PICTURE EDITORS
PETER WINNIGER
BRIAN BERGER
TELEGAEL HEAD OF PRODUCTION-PICTURE
NEIL MCLAUCHIN
LEICA EDITORS
DARRELL MACDONALD
SIMON BOX
CARRIE MACKENZIE LONG
DENNIS BRADLEY
TOM BERGER
ONLINE EDITORS
DAVID HEDLEY
REYNOLD GREGOR
ALAN O'NEILL
CHRIS MACINTOSH
GEOFF WALTON
OFFLINE EDITOR
BOB YOSHIOKA
BREAKDOWN
TERRY CARTER
SPLITTER
LEX MACCRIMMON
PRODUCTION CO-ORDINATOR
KAREN BALDWIN
ASSISTANT CO-ORDINATOR
MORA PURCELL
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
JAYN RITCHIE
ACCOUNTING ASSISTANTS
ANGELA FUNARI
FAITH SHIERS
CREATIVE ASSISTANT
SARAH-JANE STEELEE
PRODUCER'S ASSISTANT
ERIN FUDGE
OFFICE PRODUCTION ASSISTANT
MARC fa*gAN
LEAD SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR
TROY STRUM
RENDER WRANGLER
JAMES REID
DRIVER/BUYER
BRETT NISSEN
TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
Sergiu Folea
SALTER STREET FILMS - POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
Julie Mongeau
EDITOR
France Dube
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Jocelyn Poon
ENGLISH VOICE DIRECTORS
Kathleen Fee
Mark Camacho
FRENCH VOICE DIRECTORS
Francois Asselin
Hugolin Chevrette
Sebastien Reding
SOUND SUPERVISOR
Normand Roger
SOUND EDITOR
Pierre-Yves Drapeau
ASSISTED BY
Dominique Bourgouin
POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
Martin Jefferson
SOUND POST PRODUCTION STUDIO
SuperSonics Productions Inc.
Christopher G. Harris
Scott McCrorie
Richard Omarie Segal
SOUND DESIGN
Jamie Sulek
MUSIC EDITOR
Fiona Savage
SOUND EFFECTS
Sid Leiberman
SFX ASSISTANTS
Jason Doyle
Alex Mine
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
Melanie Fortin
SOUND ENGINEER, SCENE BY SCENE
Dominique Bourgouin
VOCAL COACH
Neil Bartram
PUBLICITY
Beth Sulman
PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
Ghislain Cloutier
MUSIC BY
JOHN WELSMAN
CHERIE CAMP
TTG MUSIC LAB
BLAIN MORRIS
MUSIC COORDINATORS
HEATHER PAJULUOMA
CHRISTOPHER G. HARRIS
MIKE NORTHCOTT
MUSIC SUPERVISORS
PAULA ANDERSON
SCOTT McCRORIE
NORM BEAVER
MUSIC DIRECTOR
JOEY VEKTERIS
POST AUDIO SUPERVISORS
PAUL O'BRIEN
SEAN PEARSON
MUSIC EDITORS
ROB ANDRES
ADAM AXBEY
RICHARD OMARIE SEGAL
SIMON BERRY
SOUND EFFECTS AND DIALOGUE/ADR
GRAHAM COLWELL
MICHAEL NICHOLS
DAVID DRAGE
KERRI SILVA
SCOTT MURDOCH
SUE ROBERTSON
EVA MADDEN
COLM DALY
PHILLIP MURPHY
IAN PALMER
SID LEIBERMAN
JULIA SNELL
FOLEY
STEPHEN TRAUB
EOGHAN O RIADAMADDEN
DAN WAGNER
KEN MACCAULL
RECORDING MIXERS
JUSTIN DRURY
BAXTER MERRY
KEITH O GAIRBLUN
SEAMUS O SUILLEABHAIN
BERNADETTE NI CHOISTEALBHA
RE-RECORDING MIXERS
RIC JURENS
ALLAN SCARTH
TELEGAEL HEAD OF PRODUCTION-SOUND
CIARAN O TUAIRISC
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANTS
Claude Gendron
Lise Pruneau
LEGAL AFFAIRS
Louise Gauthier
Bruno Menard
BUSINESS AFFAIRS
Lucie Marion
COMMUNICATIONS
Lucie Piche
DISTRIBUTION
Michele Dal Cin
BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS
Joan Fisher
Steve Marlnelli
Lori Kilback
VP OF FINANCE
Anne Loi
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
Miriam Pokorski
PUBLICITY
Polly Beel
DEVELOPED for FAMILY CHANNEL by
Swin Chang
EVP & CFO
STEVE ROSEN
POST PRODUCTION MANAGER
BONNIE BUCKNER
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR
SEAN BURKE
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR
HELENE BLITZ
EDITORS
RICHARD FINN
STEVE "SKETCH" VALLINO
PRODUCER
CARY SILVER
DIRECTOR OF TECHNOLOGY
ERIC KIRBY
VP/MANAGER, WELSH STUDIO OPERATIONS
MAURA SULLIVAN
PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT
CATHY O' BRIEN
TELEGAEL HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION
SINEAD NI CHUALAIN
BUSINESS AND LEGAL AFFAIRS
MICHAEL ULSTER
SHARI-LYNN PETERS
AINE NI CHUALAIN
JILL FRASER
KRISTA BARRON
DUNCAN MORIN LLP
KAY WARBURTON
FLOYD KANE
MARK GOSINE
MANAGER OF PRODUCTION FINANCE
TOM BERGERON
PRODUCTION FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING
ALLAN HO
MICHELLE SCHUSTER
ERIC DOUGLAS
WILLIAM KNIGHT
JAMES JOHNSTON
ANNE JURENAS
MONEYPENNY
PRODUCTION EXECUTIVE
KRISTINE SCOTT
PRODUCTION CONTROLLER
DEREK ROLLS
COMMUNICATIONS DIRECTOR
RENÉE PYE
INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTION SUPERVISOR
NEIL BILOW
INTERNATIONAL DELIVERIES COORDINATORS
MATTHEW GRACE
AMANDA SWARTZ
PAYROLL SERVICES PROVIDED BY
AXIUM PAYROLL SERVICES
INTERIM FINANCING PROVIDED BY
THE ROYAL BANK OF CANADA
RBC ROYAL BANK
BCME FRANCE
ADDITIONAL PRODUCTION FACILITIES
SUPERSONICS PRODUCTIONS
SMILEY GUY STUDIOS
2 PRESIDENTS PRODUCTIONS
AUDIO POST PRODUCTION SPR
ACCESS POST PRODUCTION AUDIO
OPTIX DIGITAL PICTURES
CRUNCH RECORDING GROUP
DICK AND ROGER'S SOUND STUDIO
SNOOKUM SOUND
STUDIO 306
BARDEL ENTERTAINMENT
CARIBARA
PIPELINE STUDIOS
MERCURY FILMWORKS
COPA STUDIO
ROCKSHOT PRODUCTIONS LTD
ROUGH DRAFT STUDIOS LTD
QUASAR PRODUCCIONES
AKOM PRODUCTIONS
COLLIDEASCOPE DIGITAL
HELIX ANIMATION
ATOMIC CARTOONS
WANTED! POST PRODUCTION
409 KING STUDIO
DAY OF DEAD DIGITAL STUDIO
FUSION SOUND AND PICTURE
JADE DIGITAL
STARBURST ANIMATION STUDIO CO. LTD
HEYWORLD STUDIOS
PIP ANIMATION SERVICES
THE OCEAN GROUP
DOLPHIN ENTERTAINMENT
FATKAT
FUNBAG ANIMATION STUDIOS
STUDIO B PRODUCTIONS
TOP DRAW ANIMATION
SUNWOO ENTERTAINMENT
IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT
TELEGAEL STUDIOS
STUDIO SOI
STUDIO BAKA
BOULDER MEDIA
GURU STUDIO
NINTENDO STUDIOS
RGB
MARINELLI
ELUDE
FUNNYAZHELL ANIMATION
GLOBAL PICTURES MEDIA
PEACH BLOSSOM MEDIA
STUDIO 345
MOTIONWORKS
SALAMI STUDIOS
THE FEARLESS FILM AND VIDEO CORPORATION
ANIVISION KOREA
ACTVISION JAPAN
GRIMSAEM
SUNWOO DIGITAL INTERNATIONAL
WANG FILM PRODUCTIONS
SYNERGY MEDIA
SDS GROUP
AGOGO ENTERTAINMENT
DESIGNSTORM
FONIC
3DEGREES
NEPTUNO FILMS
BEATKOREA
HULLABALOO STUDIOS
FLIX FACILITIES
SAUNDERS + GORDON
BEATSTREET PRODUCTIONS NYC
DOUBLE VUE (NB)
SALTER STREET DIGITAL
COLLIDEASCOPE DIGITAL PRODUCTIONS
2 MINUTES
3 MINUTES
PARAMOUNT ANIMATION
XING XING DIGITAL
TOYS FOR BOB
EPIC GAMES
SCRIPT RESEARCH SERVICES PROVIDED BY
THE RIGHTS COMPANY
AON RUBEN-WINKLER ENTERTAINMENT INSURANCE BROKERS
COMPLETION GUARANTEE
FILM FINANCES CANADA (1998) LTD.
SPECIAL THANKS TO
Kevin Audi-Grivetta - Nelvana Limited
Jennifer Codyre - Spectra Animation
WEBSITE UNIT
A Canada-France co-production
With the participation of Procirep, the Society of Film and Television Producers
In association with Treehouse TV
Wwith the support of the Canadian Television Fund
With the financial participation of Telefilm Canada
This Program Was Made Possible By
A Ready To Learn Grant
From The U.S. Department of Education
Through the Public Broadcasting Service
Chuck E. Cheese's
Kellogg's Frosted Flakes
Post Alpha-Bits
Lego
Juicy Juice
Kellogg's PopTarts
Danimals Yogurt
Lipton Noodle Soup
National Science Foundation
Park Foundation
Caringe Corporation of New York
National Endowment for the Humanities
National Endowment for the Arts
The Arthur Vining Davis Foundations
Corporation for Public Broadcasting
Public Television Viewers
Executive for TVOntario
John Gill
Patricia Ellingson
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS
Gabor Csupo
Arlene Klasky
For YTV
LAURINDA SHAVER
HEATHER MCGILLIVRAY
FOR TREEHOUSE TV
Sarah Hassz
Leah Wolfson
FOR DECODE ENTERTAINMENT, INC.
COORDINATOR, Original Production for TELETOON
Athena Georgaklis
DIRECTOR, Original Production for TELETOON
Madeline Lévesque
SUPERVISOR, Original Productions for TELETOON
Sylvie Bélanger
NICK JR./NOGGIN EXECUTIVES
Kay Wilson Stallings
Amy Friedman
Jennifer Twomey
Michele Welss
NICKELODEON EXECUTVIES
Benny Lunch
Alex Wilshire
Brian Robbins
David Bittler
FOR CARTOON NETWORK
Brain A. Miller
FOR PUBLIC BROADCASTING SERVICE
Paula Kueger
FOR STUDIO B PRODUCTIONS
CBC TELEVISION
HEAD OF YOUTH PROGRAMS
MARIE MCCANN
ADVISOR OF YOUTH PROGRAMS
DR. LYNN OLDERSHAW
EXECUTIVES for YTV STUDIOS
Delia Leandres Stammer
David Watson
TELE-QUEBEC
YOUTH SERVICES
Andree Archambault
Developed for YTV, Scream & Movie Central by
Director, Original Production
Bonita SIEGEL
YTV Canada, Scream, and Movie Central executive
Heather McCillvary
FINANCIAL SERVICES PROVIDED BY
RBC Royal Bank
COMPLETION GUARANTEE SUPPLIED BY
Film Finances Canada (2008) Ltd.
SPECIAL THANKS TO:
Christopher Kruger
Nicholas Kruger
Brian Zamora
Ebeli Sanchez
Stone Reid
Angelina Iadanza
Marcus Dataram
Jacob Rivera Jeremy Nunez
Jhovani Hernandez
Marly Perez
Stacy Jimenez
Sarah Shimanova
Jeovanna Correa Kenny Dejesus
Gianni Cruz
Kaitiana Saintvil
Talen Laurent
Edgar Alvarez Nakhia Staley
Haakim Evans
Master Jairo Reyes
William Hernandez
Noah Francis
Brandon Betancourt
Andrew lanas
Akqwante Burton
Jessica Cruz Guaman
Romel Guaman
Matthew Whit
Donald Gallagher
Luke Jeffers
Jordan Erwin
Branden Horninger
Jack Kotler
Mico Coleman
Stephanie Proano
Michael Rizzo Sean Murray
Alec Behan
Rocco Lagana
Allie Wilson
Aaron Maxwell
Tristan Kevin Gironda
Jonathon Eid
Jada Cooper
Alison Clarke
Daniel Taylor
Josiah Jocson Ryan Boyd
Jake Deffinbaugh
Isaiah Smith
Connor Comin
Rolando Gaming
Nathan Wickham
Giani Watts
THE PRODUCERS WE WISH WOULD LIKE TO THANK:
The National Science Foundation
United States Department of Education
The National Endowment for the Humanities
The Corporation for Public Broadcasting
THE PRODUCERS WOULD LIKE TO THANK:
The Bingel Puppet Troupe Chris B2000 (Chris Bixby)
Masun Sanchez & Friends
Bultum2000 Entertainment
Baby Lamb Creations
ArctixLord15/Jake's Happy Nostalgia Show
KrugerTwinsBroFanDuo Productions
Andy Ho (a.k.a. Andy The Purple Wiggle)
Tristan "TKG" Gironda / The Teen Universe
Tyreece ABCProductions2002
Jada Cooper (heyitzjadaclaire)
Jonathon Eid 2004 Productions
Colin Jeffers (CJCOOL_2001)
My JazzyMac Entertainment
Lucas Bradley (The FairyOdd Gamer) Luke Jeffers / The Crazy Bunch
Rocco The Blue's Cluesand OtherShowsFanatic 3000 Isaiah Smith Home Entertainment
Chris Chen (a.k.a. Chris 14.0)
DanielTayloSoCray95 Josiah Jocson (Bubba Toons)
CaloricLeader9 Productions
Gregory DiBruno (Midderman the Puppeteer) Kiana Scott (kbear100_1)
Alison Clarke (aec1127)
Alec The Disney Person/MrAcrizzy Stephanie the TV Show Girl
Devin & Drew Wells
DEVELOPED FOR TELEVISION BY
Daphne Ballon
and
Bernice Vanderlaan
A Canada / Ontario / Moncton / Potry City / Grande Prairie / Newfoundland & Labrador / Kingston / Montreal / British Columbia / Halifax / Nova Scotia / Bee City / Saskatchewan / Ottawa / Canada Bay / United Kingdom / Azerbaijan / France / Belgium / Panama / Madrid / Spain / Dominican Republic / United Kingdom / Australia / Mexico / Yucatan / Panama / Puerto Rico / Italy / Russia / Argentina / Belize Islands / Isarel / Sweden / Australia / Brazil / Belgium / Slovakia / Faroe Islands / Portugal / Navarra / La Rioja / Minnesota / Sarasota County / Strasbourg / New Hampshire / Harrisburg / Somalia / Turkistan / Kaziquistan / Malaysia / England / Philipines / Indonesia / New Jersey / Scotland / Texas / Hindustan / India / Thailand / Vietnam / Russia / Spain / Mexico / Chile / Mexico / Portugal / The Netherlands / St. Februrary / Jamaica / Saint Petersburg / El Salvador / United States
co. Production
Produced By
SOUND VENTURE PRODUCTIONS
And
VERITE FILMS
Production Legal Services
SHELDON TEICHER
LEE STONE
Script Research Services
"THE RIGHTS COMPANY"
PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH
TVTropolis™: A Canwest Company
Hit TV lives Here
&
SeriesPlus
a joint venture of Astral Media and Canwest Global Communications Corporation
Learning and Skills Television of Alberta Limited
In Association With: Alliance Atlantis
An Xilam Animation Productions
And The
A Concerned Children's Advertisers Production
A SERIES DEVELOPED BY
PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH
Produced In Association With
The Canadian Broadcasting Corporation
www.cbc.ca
Produced In Association With
Société Radio-Canada
Produced In Association With
Radio-Canada Télévision
www.radiocanada.ca
Produced In Association With
Réseau de I'Information
www.rdi.ca
Produced In Association With
Radio Canada International (RCI)
Produced In Association With
CBC Newsworld
www.cbcnewsworld.ca
Produced In Association With
The Kids' CBC
www.cbc.ca/kids
Produced With The Participation Of
TELETOON Canada Inc.
www.teletoon.com
Produced In Association With PBS &
YTV CANADA, INC. / CORUS ENTERTAINMENT
YTV Executives
Bonita Siegel
Jamie Piekarz
www.ytv.com
Produced In Association With
TREEHOUSE TV CANADA, INC. / CORUS
Treehouse TV Executive
Sarah Hassz
www.treehousetv.com
&
WIC Television And Entertainment
Produced with the Financial Participation of
The CFCN Production Fund
In Association With CTV Television, Inc.
www.ctv.ca
Rogers Centre / Sports And Arena
In Association With Rogers Communications, Inc.
The Comedy Network
www.thecomedynetwork.ca
&
Bell Globemedia
www.ctvglobemedia.ca
Produced In Collaboration With
Vrak.TV
A Network Of Astral Media
vrak.tv
Produced In Association With
TFO-TVOntario
www.tfo.org
Produced In Collaboration With
Télé-Québec
www.telequebec.tv
PRODUCED IN ASSOCIATION WITH
THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
www.disney.com
Produced With The Participation of
The Family Channel, Inc.
An Astral Media Network
Broadcast Executive for Family Channel
SANDRA WALMARK
SWIN CHANG
www.family.ca
Produced In Association With
The Public Broadcasting Service
www.pbskids.org
And
PBS Kids Go!
www.pbskidsgo.org
Co-Produced With
Cartoon Network Europe
www.cartoonnetwork.com
This Has Been A Presentation of
Nickelodeon Originals
www.nick.com
And
Nick Jr.
www.nickjr.com
Producers: Benny Lunch, Alex Wilshire
Directors: Alex Wilshire, Bernice Vanderlaan
Co-Producer: MTV Networks International
Executives: Arthur Davis, Daniel Ellen